user icon Please login or register
  Advanced Search

animax logo
user icon Please login or register

  Advanced Search

Cover

.hack//Roots (Dub) cover

Related links

Coming soon...

.hack//Roots (Dub) information


.hack//Roots (Dub)


Other name: .hack//Roots (Dub),
Genres: Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Game, Sci-Fi, Dubbed,
Status: Completed
Views: 147

plus button Click to bookmark

MyAnimeList: Open Tab

Overview:
After the termination of the incredibly popular virtual reality MMORPG "The World," a new version of the game—The World R:2—is brought online. On his first day in the game, newcomer Haseo thinks he has made some friends to quest with. However, as if mocking his sentiments, they kill his character just for fun. Luckily, he is saved by a mysterious, one-armed player named Ovan who offers to show him around The World.

Alongside Ovan and his cleric friend Shino, Haseo enjoys a wonderful first year in the game. But this peaceful life is shattered when Shino's character is killed by a familiar figure notoriously known as Tri-Edge, whose victims have all fallen into comas in the real world. In a fit of rage, Haseo vows to find the elusive Tri-Edge and kill him.

Taking place during Haseo's first year in The World, .hack//Roots explores the friendships Haseo built in the game before Tri-Edge ripped them away.



Episodes

Episode name Views Date Added

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 026

48 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 025

35 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 024

31 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 023

33 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 022

41 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 021

34 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 020

31 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 019

34 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 018

33 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 017

31 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 016

31 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 015

35 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 014

26 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 013

41 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 012

28 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 011

28 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 010

23 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 009

23 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 008

32 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 007

26 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 006

29 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 005

34 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 004

31 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 003

43 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 002

45 2020-11-15

.hack//Roots (Dub) Episode 001

66 2020-11-15

Comments

- Don't link to other anime sites/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes. [Report spoiler]

Loading...

Cover

.hack//Roots (Dub) cover

Related links

Coming soon...

We're not KissAnime or associated with KissAnime.
Copyrights and trademarks for the anime, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Privacy Policy | DMCA | Contact us | Watch anime online | KimAnime | KissAnime